Events

Youth Empowerment Awards 2020: Full List Of Nominees

Nominees for the maiden edition of Youth Empowerment Awards have been announced.

The scheme is to award youth that are excelling in their various fields of work.

Below is the full list of nominees received by wysepromotions.com.

Young Male Entrepreneur

Aj Willz
Prince Mandela Gborsi
Evans Annan Acquah
Kweku Mensah
Bismark Fordjour Attakorah
Shadrack Sarpong Akwasi
Senior Owo
Roland Amartey
Michael Asiedu
Gordon Weldy K. Quaye
Abdulai Sakra
Emmanuel Mintah Bonku
Foster Demah
David Segbefia

Most Innovative Youth

Priscilla Pearl Agyekum
Hiqmat Sungdeme Saani
Sam Kobi Hagan
Justice Cobbinah Jnr
Reubenson Mcfugal
David Segbefia

Youth Gospel Artiste Of The Year

Nathaniel Agyensam (Don Sam)
Jayana
Zadour Music
Joshua Aggrey
Rev. Kwadu
Prophet Albert Mcwilliams

Youth Hip-Life Artiste Of The Year

Nathaniel Agyensam (Don Sam)
Felix Kwame Agyapong
Rickey Lynn Moore
Blakk 3nity
Klarah Kay
Idi Kawawa
Daily Bread
Mollex Alfredo (Mollex)
Gabriel Djangbmah

Youth High-Life Artiste Of The Year

Jessy Honu(Jessy)
Obiba Kojo
Aboatea Kwasi
Joevin Merders
Kweku Cidic
Kid B
Richie Brain

Youth Reggae/Dancehall Artiste Of The Year

Gyaldem Tish
Klarah Kay
Samuel Nuworklo
Kojo Ragga
Neery B
Boonoonoonous Selasi
Foster Demah (Kobby Gee)

Youth Hip-Pop Artiste Of The Year

Jessy Honu (Jessy)
Ernest Ahiavor (Erny)
Idi Kawawa
Joevin Merders
Solomon Boafo (Genobilli)
Mbee Gh
Samson Fidelis Denkyi (Botoe)
Kelly B
Daily Bread
Samuel Appenteng (Pluginc)
Kid B
Gabriel Djangbmah
Tizzy Blinkz

Youth Promising Afro Pop Artiste Of The Year

Africangurl Donia
Nk Wonda
Ernest Ahiavor (Erny)
Obiba Kojo
Rickey Lynn Moore
Blakk 3nity
Joevin Merders
Mbee Gh
Kweku Cidic
Kelly B
Mollex Alfredo
Gabriel Djangbmah
Kay Prince

Youth Photographer

Mark Vonculin
Osei Isaac Otuboah
Shadrack Sarpong Akwasi
Seth Ebenezer Tetteh
Kofi Stonzy

Discovery Of The Year Of The Year

Chris Emmanuel Anamoo (Icris)
Jayana
Nk Wonda
Adzi Gideon
Zadour Music
Joshua Aggrey
Aboatea Kwasi
Joseph Antwi (King Lamac)
Kojo Ragga
Samson Fidelis Denkyi (Botoe)
Neery B
Daily Bread
Samuel Appenteng (Pluginc)
Prophet Albert Mcwilliams

Music Video [New Artiste] Of The Year

Freddy Exgee – Envy
Blakk 3nity
Idi Kawawa
Aboatea Kwasi
Kweku Cidic
Daily Bread
Jessy Honu (Jessy) – Mala Aka
Zadour Music
Ernest Ahiavor (Erny) – Real Love
Nathaniel Agyensam (Don Sam) – Enemies Go Shy

Music Producer Of The Year

Freddy Exgee
Zadour Music
Isaac Kojo Bannerman
Rev. Kwadu
Boonoonoonous Selasi
Abdul-Aziz Aminu

Youth Organization Of The Year

Hiquie Sung Joy
Thahyperz Hq
Fais Foundation
Let Everyone Smile Foundation
Volta My Pride
Sir Powers Movie Production
Upcoming Artist Association Of Ghana
Banger Yard Business
SKH Foundation
Vision Vocational Technical Institute

Youth Promoter/Blogger Of The Year

Chris Emmanuel Anamoo
Sabastine Tang
Kwame Taste
Dj Qwequ
Gideon Ofori
Ayisah De-Graft
Edwin Odoi
Devlin Selorm King
Aboabone Loam
Emmanuel Ansah
Roland Amartey
Joel Owusu
Maxwell Owusu
Adzi Gideon
Kwami Fortune
Adams Arenaboss

Talent Of The Year

King Juvenile
Felix Kwame Agyapong
Mercy Deku
Nk Wonda
Kobby Narry
Klarah Kay
Joshua Aggrey
Ayisah De-Graft
Samson Fidelis Denkyi (Botoe)
Rev. Kwadu
Neery B
Foster Demah (Kobby Gee)
Richie Brain

Youth Writer Of The Year

Hiqmat Sungdeme Saani
Kelly Lartey Mensah
Joshua Aggrey
Bismark Fordjour Attakorah
Justice Cobbinah Jnr

Male Photo Model

Pacious Asmah
Rickey Lynn Moore
Senior Owo
Freedom Official

Female Photo Model

Evelyn Abena Arthur
Agnes Nunoo
Dory Trendy
Abena Cuite

Youth Music Video Director Of The Year

Papasky Blessedly
Director Yung Guru
Collins Wagon
Director K Shot It

Promising Radio Presenter Of The Year

Bawa Acheworon Rafiatu Rafiatu
Miss Bruna Franka
Afia Kwakyewaa
Dj Chanti

Promising Tv Presenter Of The Year

Kweku Mensah
Mina Owusu
Ephyia Stard
Isaac Bilson
Tinalove Nayram

Youth Promising Dj Of The Year

Emmanuel Quaicoe
Daniel Oppong
Dj Von
Dj Cesh
Dj Spanner

Music Group Of The Year

Blakk 3nity
Odehye Joshua Music Sanctuary
Proud Music Gang
Chase Money Everyday

Young Female Entrepreneur

Priscilla Pearl Agyekum
Jayana
Akua Nhira
Vanessa Mensah
Osasio

Youth Actor Of The Year

Shadrack Sarpong Akwasi
Queci Official
Reubenson Mcfugal
Stephen Botchey
Frank Davidson

Youth Actress Of The Year

Evelyn Abena Arthur
Mabaker Awuah
Priscilla Amoah
Saranflex
Portia Arthur
Adepa Hotkiss

Youth Comedian Of The Year

Queci Official
Hash Tag
Chief Justice Atuguba
Sir Chase
Tef David Jnr
Emma Zegit

 

Source: wysepromotions.com

Comment Below

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button